AHD 001 Forged Brass ball valve for water and gas with steel handle

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-10 / Piece | 1000 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Ningbo or Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Standard or Nonstandard:
Standard
Structure:
Butterfly
Pressure:
Medium Pressure
Power:
Manual
Material:
Brass
Temperature of Media:
Medium Temperature
Media:
Water
Port Size:
1/2"
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Model Number:
AHD 001
Brand Name:
Huada
Application:
General
brass ball valve color:
brass ball valve nickle plated
brass ball valve for gas:
brass ball valve for gas use PTFE seal
brass ball valve pressure:
brass ball valve PN10
brass ball valve middle pressure:
brass ball valve PN20
brass ball valve higher pressure:
brass ball valve PN25
brass ball valve highest pressure:
brass ball vavle PN30
brass ball valve bore:
brass ball valve full bore
brass ball valve reduce bore:
brass ball valve will reduce bore for light weight
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
one pcs in one plastice bag, ten pcs in one small box , 100~20pcs in one mother carton , if you have any requirements, we also could accept it !pls don't worry

A : Brass ball valve with brass body

B : Brass ball valve  with brass stem
C : Brass ball valve with brass stem  

D : Brass  ball valve with brass  handle
E : Brass  ball valve with  brass color
F : Brass ball valve used to transport water

G : Brass ball valve size is from 1/2" ~ 4"

  

 

Suitable for domestic water services, heating and air-conditioning plants, compressed air systems.

 

Male/female threads
T handle in aluminium or brass
Body in nickel-plated or brass
Minimum and maximum working temperatures:
-20°C, 150°C in absence of steam
Threads: ISO228 (equivalent to DIN259 and BS2779)

SIZE1/4"3/8"1/2"3/4"1"1"1/4DN81015202532

A (mm)545458.566.576.591.5
B (mm)23.52430.53745.557
C (mm)36.536.540485265
D (mm)474747626270
Working pressure kg/cm² bar505050404030
Working pressure psi710710710570570430
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like