• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Structure: Butterfly
  • Pressure: Medium Pressure
  • Power: Manual
  • Material: Brass
  • Temperature of Media: Medium Temperature
  • Media: Water
  • Port Size: 1/2"
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: AHD 001
  • Brand Name: Huada
  • Application: General
  • brass ball valve color: brass ball valve nickle plated
  • brass ball valve for gas: brass ball valve for gas use PTFE seal
  • brass ball valve pressure: brass ball valve PN10
  • brass ball valve middle pressure: brass ball valve PN20
  • brass ball valve higher pressure: brass ball valve PN25
  • brass ball valve highest pressure: brass ball vavle PN30
  • brass ball valve bore: brass ball valve full bore
  • brass ball valve reduce bore: brass ball valve will reduce bore for light weight

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details one pcs in one plastice bag, ten pcs in one small box , 100~20pcs in one mother carton , if you have any requirements, we also could accept it !pls don't worry

A : Brass ball valve with brass body

B : Brass ball valve  with brass stem
C : Brass ball valve with brass stem  

D : Brass  ball valve with brass  handle
E : Brass  ball valve with  brass color
F : Brass ball valve used to transport water

G : Brass ball valve size is from 1/2" ~ 4"

  

 

Suitable for domestic water services, heating and air-conditioning plants, compressed air systems.

 

Male/female threads
T handle in aluminium or brass
Body in nickel-plated or brass
Minimum and maximum working temperatures:
-20°C, 150°C in absence of steam
Threads: ISO228 (equivalent to DIN259 and BS2779)

SIZE1/4"3/8"1/2"3/4"1"1"1/4DN81015202532

A (mm)545458.566.576.591.5
B (mm)23.52430.53745.557
C (mm)36.536.540485265
D (mm)474747626270
Working pressure kg/cm² bar505050404030
Working pressure psi710710710570570430
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More